Sold
706 Palisades Drive St Charles, MO 63301
Sold on 10/14/2025
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/14/2025
10/14/2025
Taxes
$4,538(2024)
$4,538(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
School District
Orchard Farm R-V
Orchard Farm R-V
County
St. Charles County
St. Charles County
Listed By
Dale Weir, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Bought with
Julie Vaughan, Re/Max Platinum
Julie Vaughan, Re/Max Platinum
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Charlestowne Landing #9
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $350/Annually
Exterior Features
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Discovery/Orchard Farm
Living Area
- 1,336 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$355,000
-5%
-$20,000
Aug 02, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-3%
-$10,900
Jul 08, 2025
Listed
$385,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 01:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.